Info Kopaonik News

Kopaonik SKI Bus

During the winter season, the local SKI Bus operates on Kopaonik, which transports skiers and passengers daily from Milmari Hotel (Vikend naselje) to Konaci (Apartmens „Konaci“) and vice versa, with side stops.
The price of a single ride is 200 dinars / return ticket 300 dinars. Tickets are purchased at SKI BUS and the t
ime table must strictly respected.

There are two morning and two afternoon departures Vikend naselje (Weekend Settlement) – Konaci as well as two morning and two afternoon departures Konaci – Vikend naselje (Weekend Settlement).
Timetable from the direction of  Vikend naselje (Weekend Settlement):

Bus stop Departures / schedule
Glog – Milmari 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:30
Kraljevi Čardaci 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:33
Čajetinska česma 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:36
Jasle 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:38
Hotel Zoned 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:41
Žičara Sunčana dolina 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:45
Hotel Putnik 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:49
Hotel Olga Dedijer 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:52
Konaci – Kopaonik 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:55

Timetable from the direction of Konaci (Apartmens „Konaci“)

Bus stop Departures / schedule
Konaci – Kopaonik 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:00
Hotel Olga Dedijer 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03
Hotel Putnik 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06
Žičara Sunčana dolina 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10
Hotel Zoned 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:14
Jasle 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:17
Čajetinska česma 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19
Kraljevi Čardaci 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22
Glog – Milmari 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:25
error: