Info Kopaonik News

Kopaonik SKI Bus

During the winter season, the local SKI Bus operates on Kopaonik, which transports skiers and passengers daily from Milmari Hotel (Vikend naselje) to Konaci (Apartmens „Konaci“) and vice versa, with side stops.
The price of a single ride is 200 dinars / return ticket 300 dinars. Tickets are purchased at SKI BUS and the t
ime table must strictly respected.

There are four morning departures from Weekend Settlement to Konak and four afternoon departures from Konak to Weekend Settlement.
Timetable from the direction of  Vikend naselje:

Bus stop Departures / schedule
Hotel Milmari 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00
Kraljevi Čardaci 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03
Čajetinska česma 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06
Jasle 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08
Vila Trag 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09
Hotel Zoned 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11
Žičara Sunčana dolina 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15
Hotel Putnik 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19
Hotel Olga Dedijer 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22
Konaci 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25

Timetable from the direction of Konaci (Apartmens „Konaci“)

Bus stop Departures / schedule
Konaci 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Hotel Olga Dedijer 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Hotel Putnik 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Žičara Sunčana dolina 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Hotel Zoned 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Vila Trag 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Jasle 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Čajetinska česma 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Kraljevi Čardaci 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Hotel Milmari 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
error: